Is Strawberry & Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Strawberry & Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale. Pescatarian?

Description
Six individual one ounce cartons bundled in cellophane with package UPC on the overwrap contain chewy dried fruit centers with strawberry highlights and a smooth vanilla like coating. Commonly used as on the go snacks, lunchbox treats, or travel bites, reviewers note flavorful sweetness, portable portions, and occasional coating inconsistency.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Six individual one ounce cartons bundled in cellophane with package UPC on the overwrap contain chewy dried fruit centers with strawberry highlights and a smooth vanilla like coating. Commonly used as on the go snacks, lunchbox treats, or travel bites, reviewers note flavorful sweetness, portable portions, and occasional coating inconsistency.
Ingredients
raisins, yogurt flavored coating (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, nonfat milk powder, yogurt powder (cultured whey and nonfat milk), whey powder, color added (titanium dioxide and vegetable juices), soy lecithin - an emulsifier, and vanilla), natural flavor, tapioca dextrin, malic acid, confectioners glaze
Check Strawberry & Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Strawberry & Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry & Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Strawberry & Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Chocolate Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Chocolate Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Where to buy
Strawberry & Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Strawberry & Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale. is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


