Is Strawberry & Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Strawberry & Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale. Soy Free?

Description
Six individual one ounce cartons bundled in cellophane with package UPC on the overwrap contain chewy dried fruit centers with strawberry highlights and a smooth vanilla like coating. Commonly used as on the go snacks, lunchbox treats, or travel bites, reviewers note flavorful sweetness, portable portions, and occasional coating inconsistency.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin - an emulsifier
soy lecithin - an emulsifier
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Six individual one ounce cartons bundled in cellophane with package UPC on the overwrap contain chewy dried fruit centers with strawberry highlights and a smooth vanilla like coating. Commonly used as on the go snacks, lunchbox treats, or travel bites, reviewers note flavorful sweetness, portable portions, and occasional coating inconsistency.
Ingredients
raisins, yogurt flavored coating (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, nonfat milk powder, yogurt powder (cultured whey and nonfat milk), whey powder, color added (titanium dioxide and vegetable juices), soy lecithin - an emulsifier, and vanilla), natural flavor, tapioca dextrin, malic acid, confectioners glaze
Check Strawberry & Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Strawberry & Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry & Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Strawberry & Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Chocolate Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Chocolate Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Where to buy
Strawberry & Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Strawberry & Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale. is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


