Is Strawberry & Vanilla Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
- natural strawberry flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sencha green tea*, natural strawberry flavouring with other natural flavourings (15%), natural vanilla flavouring (5%)
Check Strawberry & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry & Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Tea · Pouch
Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


