Is Strawberry Watermelon Energy Shot, 2 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caffeine from Green Tea Extract, 100mg Yerba Mate Extract, Guarana. OTHER INGREDIENTS: Purified Water, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Stevia Extract (Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf), Xanthan Gum.
Check Strawberry Watermelon Energy Shot, 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Watermelon Energy Shot, 2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Strawberry Watermelon Energy Shot, 2 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


