Is Strawberry & watermelon flavoured liquid water enhancer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Malic Acid, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Potassium Citrate Acesulfame-potassium, Colour, Potassium Sorbate, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Citrate, (B001a), Per 2,0Serving
Check Strawberry & watermelon flavoured liquid water enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry & watermelon flavoured liquid water enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Strawberry & watermelon flavoured liquid water enhancer is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


