Is STRAWBERRY WATERMELON SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ASPARTAME†, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CALCIUM SILICATE, XANTHAN GUM, RED 40, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE**, BLUE 1.
Check STRAWBERRY WATERMELON SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY WATERMELON SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Powder


