Is STRAWBERRY WHOLE MILK YOGURT, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized whole organic milk
cultured pasteurized whole organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED WHOLE ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, FRUIT JUICE AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR).
Check STRAWBERRY WHOLE MILK YOGURT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY WHOLE MILK YOGURT, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


