Is Strawberry, Yogurt & Granola Parfait Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
  • milk
  • lowfat vanilla yogurt

cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Vanilla Yogurt (cultured Pasteurized Grade A Lowfat Milk, Vanilla Base [water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Stevia Sweetener And Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (preservative) And Potassium Sorbate (preservative)], Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Pectin, Carrageenan, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin D3), Granola (oats, Honey, Canola Oil), Strawberries Contains Milk.

Check Strawberry, Yogurt & Granola Parfait against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Whole

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep