Is STRAWBERRY YOGURT PRETZELS, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk solid
- cultured skim milk
- whole milk solids
- whey powder
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- yogurt powder
- reduced mineral whey powder
- +1 more
nonfat dry milk solid
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE AND CULTURED SKIM MILK], SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], SALT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), ALPINE RED WAFERS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL], WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [RED LAKE #40], SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), STRAWBERRY FLAVORING (CORN OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS).
Check STRAWBERRY YOGURT PRETZELS, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY YOGURT PRETZELS, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


