Is STRAWBERRY YOGURT WITH BLUEBERRIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
- whey
- strawberry yogurt
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, WATER, STRAWBERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS. TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GELLAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [FOR FRESHNESS], CITRIC ACID, PURPLE CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, VITAMIN D3), GRANOLA (WHOLE OATS, BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, RICE, CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CINNAMON, NONFAT MILK, MALT FLAVORING, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN [RELEASE AGENT]), BLUEBERRIES.
Check STRAWBERRY YOGURT WITH BLUEBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY YOGURT WITH BLUEBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


