Is STRAWBERRY ZOMBIE CHEWS 28GM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 422
- humectant
422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup from Corn, Cane Sugar, Glucose Powder from Corn, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Food Acid (330), Humectant (422), Corn Starch, Vegetable Gum (Gum Arabic 414) as a stabilizing agent, Artificial Flavourings, Emulsifier (Soya 322), Permitted Food Colour (129).
Check STRAWBERRY ZOMBIE CHEWS 28GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY ZOMBIE CHEWS 28GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY ZOMBIE CHEWS 28GM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


