Is Strawberry Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
- vitamin a palmitate
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PARTLY SKIMMED MILK (VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, COLOUR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM.
Check Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Strawberry is available at 5 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartNo Frills
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


