Is Strawberry Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SUGAR, STRAWBERRY PUREE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DRIED STRAWBERRIES, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR, GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CHEESE CULTURE CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping