Is Sainsbury's Strawberries & Clotted Cream Ice Cream, Taste the Difference 480ml Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: British Cows' Milk (43%), Strawberry (17%), British Double Cream (Cows' Milk ) (13%), Sugar, British Clotted Cream (Cows' Milk ) (6%), Skimmed Cows' Milk Powder, Cornflour, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Colour: Anthocyanins; Flavourings, Concentrated Lemon Juice.

Check Sainsbury's Strawberries & Clotted Cream Ice Cream, Taste the Difference 480ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetRichButtery
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping