Is Strazzullo's Cioppino Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coarse ground tomato, water, tomato paste, onion, garlic, zinfandel cooking wine (contains sulfites), spices, celery, basil and salt.

Check Strazzullo's Cioppino Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep
Egg Free? Strazzullo's Cioppino Sauce | Spoonful