Is Strazzullo's Cioppino Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Coarse ground tomato, water, tomato paste, onion, garlic, zinfandel cooking wine (contains sulfites), spices, celery, basil and salt.
Check Strazzullo's Cioppino Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strazzullo's Cioppino Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


