Is Street Corn Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- non fat milk
- cultured pasteurized light cream
- sour cream
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED CORN, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED LIGHT CREAM, NON FAT MILK AND ENZYMES), NEUFCHATEL (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, EGGS, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), BUFFALO SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, SALT, WATER, CANOLA OIL, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), WATER, SPICES (INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, GREEN BELL PEPPER, SUNFLOWER OIL, COCOA POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, LEMON OIL), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC, SMOKED PAPRIKA, CRUSHED CHILI PEPPER, SALT, CILANTRO, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check Street Corn Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Street Corn Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


