Is Street Kitchen Meal Kit Green Thai Curry Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum
  • vegetable gums

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (70%) (Coconut Extract, Water, Sugar, Vegetable Gums (Xanthan), Salt), Water, Sugar, Green Chilli Puree (3%), Onion, Coriander Puree, Fish Sauce, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Salt, Kaffir Lime Leaves, Lemongrass Puree, Red Chilli, Vegetable Powders, Vinegar, Spices, Corn Starch, Natural Flavours , Food Acid (Citric), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Spice Extracts

Check Street Kitchen Meal Kit Green Thai Curry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Street Kitchen Meal Kit Green Thai Curry is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry