Is Street Kitchen Chicken Butter Scrtch Kit - 9 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream powder
- yogurt
- yogurt powder
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tomato puree (water, tomato paste), tomatoes, ginger, garlic, honey, herbs & spices, sunflower oil, cream powder (milk), yogurt powder (yogurt, maltodextrin (contains milk)), white vinegar, salt, almond meal, sugar, corn starch, citric acid, turmeric & paprika extracts (color), natural flavor (milk), xanthan gum, guar gum
Check Street Kitchen Chicken Butter Scrtch Kit - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Street Kitchen Chicken Butter Scrtch Kit - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Street Kitchen Chicken Butter Scrtch Kit - 9 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


