Is Street Kitchen Chicken Butter Scrtch Kit - 9 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond meal
almond meal
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tomato puree (water, tomato paste), tomatoes, ginger, garlic, honey, herbs & spices, sunflower oil, cream powder (milk), yogurt powder (yogurt, maltodextrin (contains milk)), white vinegar, salt, almond meal, sugar, corn starch, citric acid, turmeric & paprika extracts (color), natural flavor (milk), xanthan gum, guar gum
Check Street Kitchen Chicken Butter Scrtch Kit - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Street Kitchen Chicken Butter Scrtch Kit - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Street Kitchen Chicken Butter Scrtch Kit - 9 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


