Is Street Kitchen Coconut Curry Meal Kit 285g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Coconut Extract, Water, Vegetables, Starch, Spices & Herbs, Vegetable Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Foo d Acid (Citric acid), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan gum).
Check Street Kitchen Coconut Curry Meal Kit 285g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Street Kitchen Coconut Curry Meal Kit 285g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Coconut Milk Unsweetened
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Thai Kitchen Organic Lite Coconut Milk – 13.66 Fl Oz. (Case of 12)
Thai Kitchen Non-GMO Gluten Free Gluten Free Unsweetened Coconut Cream, 13.66 fl oz Can
Thai Kitchen Specialty Food Coconut Milk Light - 14 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


