Is Street Kitchen Jamaican Stew Meal Kit 280g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
- starch
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetables, Water, Starch, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Jaggery, Spices & Herb, Vinegar, Natural Colour (Caramel I), Food Acid (Citric acid), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan gum).
Check Street Kitchen Jamaican Stew Meal Kit 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Street Kitchen Jamaican Stew Meal Kit 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pulmuone Chicken Pad Thai Meal Kit - 19.5oz
GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE SIGNATURE MEAL KIT, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE
Pulmuone Beef Bulgogi Udon Meal Kit - 24.7oz
Giovanni Rana Homestyle Lasagna Five Cheese Premium Meal Kit Tray (Family Size, 40oz, Fresh)
Chicken Street Taco Kit
About this product
Soup · Liquid


