Is Street Kitchen Meal Kit Bulgogi Beef Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetables, Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Soy Sauce Powder (3%), Corn Starch, Sesame Seeds, Vinegar, Natural Flavour, Salt, Natural Colours ( Caramel I, Paprika Oleoresin), Spices, Food Acid ( Citric Acid), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Sesame Oil, Smoke Flavour, Vegetable Extract
Check Street Kitchen Meal Kit Bulgogi Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Street Kitchen Meal Kit Bulgogi Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Street Kitchen Meal Kit Bulgogi Beef is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch, Powder


