Is Street Kitchen Vietnamese Lemongrass Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy sauce
soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Fish Sauce [Anchovy Fish, Salt, Sugar, Water], Lemongrass [9%), Garlic, Lime Juice, Onion, Rice Wine Vinegar, Soy Sauce, Chilli Puree, Herb & Spices, Corn Starch, Ginger, Salt, White Vinegar, Natural Flavours, Natural Colours (Paprika Oleoresin, Curcumin], Vegetable Gum (Xanthan)
Check Street Kitchen Vietnamese Lemongrass against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Street Kitchen Vietnamese Lemongrass in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Street Kitchen Vietnamese Lemongrass is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


