Is Street Snacks Beef Pasta Ragu 300g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ragu Sauce (55%) (Minced Beef, Water, Tomato Paste, Sliced Mushrooms, Diced Carrots, Diced Onion, Diced Celery , Garlic Purée, Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Paprika Extract, Oregano, Black Pepper), Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Beef Stock (Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract (contains Barley ), Salt), Water, Beef Stock (Beef Bones, Water, Salt), Red Wine Extract (contains Sulphites ), Sugar, Beef Fat, Mushroom Concentrate (Mushroom Concentrate, Salt), Burnt Sugar Syrup, Salt, Ground Spices (Black Pepper, Star Anise)), Chopped Parsley, Salt, Yeast Extract), Cooked Macaroni Pasta (35%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Mozzarella Cheese (7%) ( Milk ), Parsley & Cheese Crumb (3%) (Breadcrumb (Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin)), Salt, Yeast), Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Onion Powder, Natural Flavouring, Garlic Powder, Parsley
Check Street Snacks Beef Pasta Ragu 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Street Snacks Beef Pasta Ragu 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


