Is Street Taco Chicken with crema Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- heavy cream
- pepper jack cheese
- cream
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN, BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, LIME JUICE SOLIDS, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES INCLUDING CHILE PEPPER, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SAUCE: TOMATOES, CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC, ONION, CANOLA OIL, VINEGAR, SALT, CREAM (HEAVY CREAM, CARRAGEENAN), GREEN CHILE, PEPPER JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CHILI PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, XANTHAN GUM, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOYBEAN OIL, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE, XANTHAN GUM, LIME JUICE.
Check Street Taco Chicken with crema against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Street Taco Chicken with crema in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Meat · Bagged Piece


