Is STREET TACO FLOUR TORTILLAS, HOMESTYLE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- cultured wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL, GLYCERINE, DEXTROSE, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MALIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES.
Check STREET TACO FLOUR TORTILLAS, HOMESTYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STREET TACO FLOUR TORTILLAS, HOMESTYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


