Is STREET TACO SEASONED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, STREET TACO Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- in a natural pork casing
- chicken
- natural flavor
- potassium lactate
in a natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, CILANTRO, ONION, POTASSIUM LACTATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SPICES SALT, GARLIC POWDER), ANCHO CHILI PEPPER, CHILI PEPPER, SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, RICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA, LIME JUICE POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, CELERY POWDER, IN A NATURAL PORK CASING.
Check STREET TACO SEASONED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, STREET TACO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STREET TACO SEASONED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, STREET TACO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


