Is Streets Blue Ribbon Caramel & Honeycomb Crunch Ice Cream 2l tub Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • cream
  • milk solids
  • reconstituted skim milk
  • reconstituted buttermilk
  • dairy

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy (Reconstituted Buttermilk, Reconstituted Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Cream), Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Cane Sugar, Toffee Pieces, Sugar, Glucose, Butter, Vegetable Oil, Gelatine, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Emulsifier (471, Soybean Lecithin), Cocoa, Vegetable Gums, Flavours, Malt Extract (From Barley), Colours (100, 120, 150D, 160B), View More

Check Streets Blue Ribbon Caramel & Honeycomb Crunch Ice Cream 2l tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Streets Blue Ribbon Caramel & Honeycomb Crunch Ice Cream 2l tub is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetHoneyButteryRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking