Is Streets Blue Ribbon Ice Cream Vanilla 2l Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • milk solids
  • reconstituted skim milk
  • reconstituted buttermilk and
  • dairy

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy (Reconstituted Buttermilk And/or Reconstituted Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Cream), Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Cane Sugar, Gelatine, Emulsifier, Vegetable Gums, Flavours, Colours (160B), Contains Milk And Wheat, May Be Present Egg, Pieces Of Peanuts And Tree Nuts View More

Check Streets Blue Ribbon Ice Cream Vanilla 2l against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Streets Blue Ribbon Ice Cream Vanilla 2l is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking