Is Streets Calippo Iceblocks Mini Raspberry Pineapple Oat Free?

Description
Dual raspberry and pineapple flavours deliver bright, fruity notes in compact, squeezable frozen tubes; texture is smooth-to-slightly-syrupy with an icy, slush-like mouthfeel. Consumers report convenient portioning for parties, lunches and quick cool-downs, praising child appeal and portability while sometimes noting sweetness and small serving size and leakage when left unrefrigerated.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dual raspberry and pineapple flavours deliver bright, fruity notes in compact, squeezable frozen tubes; texture is smooth-to-slightly-syrupy with an icy, slush-like mouthfeel. Consumers report convenient portioning for parties, lunches and quick cool-downs, praising child appeal and portability while sometimes noting sweetness and small serving size and leakage when left unrefrigerated.
Ingredients
Water, reconstituted juices [apple (31%), pineapple (2.6%), raspberry (0.9%)], sugar, maltodextrin, food acid (citric), vegetable gum (410), flavours, colours (124, 123, 102).
Check Streets Calippo Iceblocks Mini Raspberry Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streets Calippo Iceblocks Mini Raspberry Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Streets Calippo Iceblocks Mini Raspberry Pineapple is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


