Is Streets Cremissimo Chocolate With Choc Flakes Ice Cream Tub | 1L Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- contains milk
- butter
- milk solids
- cream
- skim milk concentrate
- milk
- reconstituted buttermilk
- reconstituted skim milk and
- chocolate sauce
- +1 more
contains milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy ingredients [reconstituted skim milk and/or reconstituted buttermilk (milk), skim milk concentrate, milk solids, cream (milk), butter (milk)], chocolate sauce (10%) [water, sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa powder (4%), thickener (1442), vegetable oil, milk solids, natural colour (150a), salt, natural flavour, emulsifier (471), mineral salt (339), vegetable gums (415, 440)], sugar, glucose, choc flakes (4%) (contains milk, soy), cocoa powder (2.5%), emulsifiers (471, 477), vegetable gums (412, 410).
Check Streets Cremissimo Chocolate With Choc Flakes Ice Cream Tub | 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streets Cremissimo Chocolate With Choc Flakes Ice Cream Tub | 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


