Is Streets Cremissimo Salted Caramel With Honeycomb Ice Cream Tub | 1L Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk solids
- cream
- skim milk concentrate
- milk
- reconstituted buttermilk
- reconstituted skim milk and
- +1 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy ingredients [reconstituted skim milk and/or reconstituted buttermilk (milk), skim milk concentrate, milk solids, cream (milk), butter (milk)], sugar, salted caramel sauce (10%) [sugar, water, glucose syrup, sweetened condensed milk, butter (milk), vegetable oil, milk solids, salt, burnt sugar, natural flavour, vegetable gum (440)], glucose, honeycombs (4%), emulsifiers (471, 477), vegetable gums (412, 410), burnt sugar, natural flavour, natural colour (160a), vanilla extract.
Check Streets Cremissimo Salted Caramel With Honeycomb Ice Cream Tub | 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streets Cremissimo Salted Caramel With Honeycomb Ice Cream Tub | 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


