Is Streets Cyclone Peach Pineapple & Blueberry Ice Sticks 8 Pack | 688mL Oat Free?

Description
An eight-pack of spiral fruit-flavored ice sticks offering a bright, icy texture that shatters and melts quickly; flavors typically deliver a sweet, tangy profile. Consumers use them for hot-weather snacks, poolside treats, and children's parties, often praising flavor and convenience while noting quick melting, sticky hands, and occasional leaking reported.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
An eight-pack of spiral fruit-flavored ice sticks offering a bright, icy texture that shatters and melts quickly; flavors typically deliver a sweet, tangy profile. Consumers use them for hot-weather snacks, poolside treats, and children's parties, often praising flavor and convenience while noting quick melting, sticky hands, and occasional leaking reported.
Ingredients
Water, reconstituted apple juice (11%), sugar, glucose, vegetable gums (410, 407), food acid (citric), colours (160a, 120, 141, 100), flavours, dextrose (from wheat).
Check Streets Cyclone Peach Pineapple & Blueberry Ice Sticks 8 Pack | 688mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streets Cyclone Peach Pineapple & Blueberry Ice Sticks 8 Pack | 688mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Streets Cyclone Peach Pineapple & Blueberry Ice Sticks 8 Pack | 688mL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


