Is Streets Golden Gaytime Unicorn Limited Edition 4 pack Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- from barley
- flavours
- malt extract
- vegetable gums
from barley
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy (Reconstituted Skim Milk, Reconstituted Buttermilk, Milk Solids, Cream), Sugar, Cocoa Components, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Oil, Glucose Syrup, Hazelnut Paste, Stabiliser, Emulsifiers (471, Soybean Lecithin, 442, 476), Flavours, Salt, Vegetable Gums, Malt Extract (From Barley), Colour (160B), Cocoa Components From Rainforest Alliance Certified Tm Farms, View More
Check Streets Golden Gaytime Unicorn Limited Edition 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streets Golden Gaytime Unicorn Limited Edition 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
belVita Breakfast Biscuits, Golden Oat, 8.8 Ounce (Pack of 3)
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Limited Edition Takis Blue Heat 2 Pack
Cheerios With Happy Heart Shapes Limited Edition Strawberry Banana Flavor Cereal
Diet Dr Pepper Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans, Jurassic World Rebirth Limited Edition
Where to buy
Streets Golden Gaytime Unicorn Limited Edition 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


