Is Streets Ice Blocks Splice Pine Lime Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk fat than standard ice cream
  • milk solids
  • milk
  • reconstituted buttermilk
  • reconstituted skim milk and
  • dairy

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy pineapple and lime flavors provide a bright, refreshing taste with an icy, slightly granular texture that melts quickly. Often eaten as a cold snack or dessert on warm days, at parties, or after exercise. Reviewers commonly cite pleasing tang, convenient multi-pack value, and remarks about portion size and availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Dairy Ingredients (Reconstituted Skim Milk and/or Reconstituted Buttermilk (Milk), Milk Solids, Cream (Milk)), Reconstituted Fruit Juices (15%), Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Food Acid (Citric), Gelatine, Flavours, Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gums (412, 410, 407), Colours (141, 100, 160b) <sup>^</sup> Contains min. 7% milk fat and min. 25% less milk fat than standard ice cream.

Check Streets Ice Blocks Splice Pine Lime against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Streets Ice Blocks Splice Pine Lime is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go