Is Streets Ice Treats Variety Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Paddle Pop Icy Twist Lemonade Ice Confection: Water, Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Glucose, Vegetable Gum (410), Food Acid (330), Flavour, Lemon Juice. Calippo Mini Raspberry Pineapple Fruit Ice Confection: Water, Reconstituted Fruit Juices (apple, Pineapple, Raspberry)(38%), Cane Sugar, Glucose, Food Acid (330), Vegetable Gum (410), Flavours, Colours (124, 123, 102). Paddle Pop Cyclone Fruit Ice Confection: Water, Reconstituted Apple Juice (11%), Cane Sugar, Glucose, Vegetable Gums (410, 407), Food Acid (citric Acid), Colours (160a, 120, 141, 100), Flavours, Dextrose (from Wheat). May Contain Milk And Wheat
Check Streets Ice Treats Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streets Ice Treats Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


