Is Streets Magnum Ice Cream On Stick Passionfruit White Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • reconstituted buttermilk and
  • reconstituted skim milk
  • dairy

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy Ingredients (Reconstituted Buttermilk and/or reconstituted skim milk, Cream, Milk Fat), Sugar, Cocoa Components<sup>^</sup> (6.9%) (Cocoa Butter), Passionfruit Juice Concentrate (6%), Glucose, Toasted Coconut, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (Mono/Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Flavours, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Tara Gum), Citric Acid, Colours (Turmeric, Annatto)

Check Streets Magnum Ice Cream On Stick Passionfruit White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Streets Magnum Ice Cream On Stick Passionfruit White Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go