Is Streets Magnum Ice Cream On Stick White Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk solids
  • reconstituted skim milk and
  • reconstituted buttermilk
  • dairy

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy Ingredients (Reconstituted Skim Milk and/or Reconstituted Buttermilk, Milk Solids, Cream), Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter<sup>^</sup> (8%), Glucose, Emulsifiers (471, 442, 476), Stabilisers (410, 407, 412, 401), Natural Vanilla<sup>1</sup>, Flavour, Colour (160b)

Check Streets Magnum Ice Cream On Stick White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Streets Magnum Ice Cream On Stick White Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go