Is Streets Magnum Ice Cream Tub Almond 440ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 1 vanilla flavoured ice cream with milk chocolate
- concentrate cream
- reconstituted skim milk
- skim milk powder
- dairy
1 vanilla flavoured ice cream with milk chocolate
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy (Reconstituted Skim Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Skim Milk Powder Or Concentrate Cream ), Sugar, Cocoa Components,sup,^,/sup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Almonds, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Emulsifiers (E471, E442, E476), Stabilisers (E410, E412, E407 (Wheat)), Vanilla Bean Pieces, Flavours, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Colour (E160a), ^ 100% Cocoa Components From Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Farms, 1 Vanilla Flavoured Ice Cream With Milk Chocolate
Check Streets Magnum Ice Cream Tub Almond 440ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streets Magnum Ice Cream Tub Almond 440ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Streets Magnum Ice Cream Tub Almond 440ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


