Is Streets Magnum Ice Cream Tub White Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 1 vanilla flavoured ice cream with white chocolate
  • cream
  • skim milk concentrate
  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • reconstituted skim milk
  • dairy
  • farms press on sides of pack to crack through thick magnum chocolate

1 vanilla flavoured ice cream with white chocolate

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream
skim milk concentrate
skim milk powder

+4 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy (Reconstituted Skim Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder,sup,,/sup,, Skim Milk Concentrate,sup,,/sup,, Butteroil, Skim Milk Powder, Cream ), Sugar, Cocoa Components,sup,^,/sup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (E471, E442, E476), Stabilisers (E410, E412, E407 (Wheat)), Vanilla Bean Pieces, Flavourings, Colour (160A), ^ 100% Cocoa Components From Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Farms Press On Sides Of Pack To Crack Through Thick Magnum Chocolate And Enjoy, 1 Vanilla Flavoured Ice Cream With White Chocolate, Skim Milk Powder And/or Skim Milk Concentrate

Check Streets Magnum Ice Cream Tub White against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Streets Magnum Ice Cream Tub White is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking