Is Streets Paddle Pop Ice Blocks Icy Twist Oat Free?

Description
Brightly flavored dual twist ice block with an icy, slightly granular texture that melts quickly. Often eaten as a cooling snack on warm days, at parties or after outdoor activities. Reviewers commonly cite refreshing fruity flavor, strong kid appeal, convenient single serve packaging, occasional variation in firmness and noted portability.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Brightly flavored dual twist ice block with an icy, slightly granular texture that melts quickly. Often eaten as a cooling snack on warm days, at parties or after outdoor activities. Reviewers commonly cite refreshing fruity flavor, strong kid appeal, convenient single serve packaging, occasional variation in firmness and noted portability.
Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Glucose, Vegetable Gum (410), Food Acid (330), Flavour, Lemon Juice
Check Streets Paddle Pop Ice Blocks Icy Twist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streets Paddle Pop Ice Blocks Icy Twist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Streets Paddle Pop Ice Blocks Icy Twist is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


