Is Streets Paddle Pop Ice Cream Chocolate 408ml 6pk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk solids
  • reconstituted skim milk
  • reconstituted buttermilk
  • dairy

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy (Reconstituted Skim Milk, Reconstituted Buttermilk, Milk Solids, Cream), Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa, Gelatine, Emulsifier, Flavours, Colours (100, 120, 160B)

Check Streets Paddle Pop Ice Cream Chocolate 408ml 6pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Streets Paddle Pop Ice Cream Chocolate 408ml 6pk is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Stick

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go