Is Streets Paddle Pop Ice Cream On Stick Twister Mini Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, reconstituted fruit juice (12%) (lemon, strawberry, pineapple), sugar, glucose, fructose, maltodextrin, vegetable oil, stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum), flavours, colours (black carrot, safflower and beetroot juice concentrates, chlorophyll, turmeric), pea protein, food acid (citric), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), sea salt.
Check Streets Paddle Pop Ice Cream On Stick Twister Mini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streets Paddle Pop Ice Cream On Stick Twister Mini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Streets Paddle Pop Ice Cream On Stick Twister Mini is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


