Is Streets Paddle Pop Ice Cream Rainbow 408Ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- reconstituted skim milk
- reconstituted buttermilk
- dairy
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy (Reconstituted Skim Milk,reconstituted Buttermilk,milk Solids), Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Maltodextrin, Flavours, Gelatine, Emulsifier, Colours, Vegetable Gum
Check Streets Paddle Pop Ice Cream Rainbow 408Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streets Paddle Pop Ice Cream Rainbow 408Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Streets Paddle Pop Ice Cream Rainbow 408Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


