No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Is Streits Almond Macaroons Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients could contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sulfite-free Coconut, Tapioca Starch, Invert Sugar, Egg Whites, Almonds. Contains Coconut, Eggs, Almonds.

Check Streits Almond Macaroons against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Streits Almond Macaroons is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Streits Almond Macaroons | Spoonful