Is Streits Broad Egg Noodles - 12 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Flour (Wheat), Egg Yolks or Eggs, Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2) and Folic Acid.

Check Streits Broad Egg Noodles - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Streits Broad Egg Noodles - 12 Oz is available at 6 retailers

VonsKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sFry's

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupSide Dish