This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Streit's Chocolate Chip Macaroon Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Sulfite Free Coconut, Tapioca Starch, Invert Sugar, Egg Whites, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter), Cocoa. Contains Coconut, Eggs.

Check Streit's Chocolate Chip Macaroon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go