Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Streit's Chocolate Chip Macaroon Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Sulfite Free Coconut, Tapioca Starch, Invert Sugar, Egg Whites, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter), Cocoa. Contains Coconut, Eggs.

Check Streit's Chocolate Chip Macaroon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Streit's Chocolate Chip Macaroon | Spoonful