Is Streit's Chocolate Covered Matzo Crackers, Chocolate Covered Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate extract
chocolate extract
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS GLUTEN), SUGAR, NON-HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM), LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, WATER, EMULSIFIER (POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE E476), FLAVOR: CHOCOLATE EXTRACT.
Check Streit's Chocolate Covered Matzo Crackers, Chocolate Covered against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streit's Chocolate Covered Matzo Crackers, Chocolate Covered in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


